Postdoctoral Fellows

  • Tian Guo (Postdoctoral fellow, 2017-20)
  • Sarah Jackrel (Postdoctoral fellow, 2016-20)
  • Casey Godwin (Postdoctoral fellow, 2015-18)
  • Shovon Mandal (Postdoctoral fellow, 2014-15)
  • Daniel Allen (Postdoctoral fellow, 2012-14)
  • Anita Narwani (Postdoctoral fellow, 2011-14)
  • Patrick Venail (Postdoctoral fellow, 2011-13)
  • Ryan Utz (Postdoctoral fellow, 2010-11)
  • Konrad Kulacki (Postdoctoral fellow, 2009-13)
  • Steven Zeug (Postdoctoral fellow, 2007-09)
  • Jarrett Byrnes (Postdoctoral fellow, 2008-10)
  • Carolyn Kurle (Postdoctoral fellow, 2008-10)
  • Marc Cadotte (Postdoctoral fellow, 2006-07)

Graduate Students

  • Adam Krieger (Ph.D. student, 2014-20)
  • Oscar Chang (Ph.D. student, 2014-19)
  • Kirby Mills (M.S. student, 2017-19)
  • Patrick Thomas (Ph.D. student, 2016-18)
  • Chase Rakowski (M.S. student, 2013-15)
  • Madeline Pinsonneault (M.S. student, 2013-15)
  • Celia Miller (M.S. student, 2012-14)
  • Hannah Naughton (M.S. student, 2012-14)
  • Emily Zimmerman (M.S. student, 2011-13)
  • Lindsey Albertson (Ph.D. student, 2007-13)
  • Ian Carroll (Ph.D. student, 2006-10)

Technicians

  • Kia Billings (Technician, 2020)
  • Aubrey Lashaway (Technician, 2014-17)
  • Meghan Neissen (Technician, 2013)
  • James Herrin (Technician, 2012-13)
  • Keith Fritschie (Technician, 2011-12)
  • Nana He (Technician, 2011-12)
  • Raven Bier (Technician, 2009-10)
  • Danuta Bennett (Technician, 2006-07)
  • Jerome J. Weis (Technician, 2005-07)

Undergraduate Research Assistants

  • Isabelle Stiver (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2019-20)
  • Kia Billings (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2018-20)
  • Alexander Henry (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2018-19)
  • Nicole Taube (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2016-17)
  • Damien Sheppard (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2016-17)
  • Brenna Boehman (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2016-17)
  • Jasmine Winsler (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2015)
  • Alex Goodwin (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2015)
  • Jonathan Henderson (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2015)
  • Elena Gelano (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2015)
  • Alex Chumney (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2015)
  • Diamond Jones (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2015)
  • Seongjun Kim (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2015-16)
  • Jessica Perry (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2015-17)
  • Naomi Huntley (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2014-15)
  • Andrea Davila (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2014)
  • Jesse Fenno (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2014-16)
  • Erin Moser (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2014)
  • Gregory Bronson (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2013-14)
  • Liza Wolterink (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2013-14)
  • Anna Sedlar (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2013-14)
  • Joel Deboer (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2013)
  • Jacob Kornfeld (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2013)
  • Kelly McClure (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2013)
  • Marie Beleck (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2013)
  • Michelle Busch (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2013-14)
  • Sarah Kade (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2012)
  • Alaina Vouaux (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2012-13)
  • Charles Zhou (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2012-13)
  • Mary McCarthy (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2011-12)
  • Emily Mitchell (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2011-12)
  • Suzanne Beaudry (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2011-13)
  • Paul Parent (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2011-12)
  • Charlotte Wilson (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2011-12)
  • Monica Little (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2010)
  • Michelle Dow (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2010)
  • Melinda Mohamed (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2010)
  • Lillian Power (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2006-08)
  • Ryan Gill (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2006-07)
  • Emmanuel Padilla (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2006-07)
  • Nicole Marie Bulalacao (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2006-07)
  • Daniel Sweezey (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2006)
  • Daniel Madrigal (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2005-07)
  • Daniel Rubin (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2005-06)
  • Pascale Goertler (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2007-08)
  • David Pereira (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2010)
  • Kaysha Nelson (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2010-11)
  • Adam Schroeder (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2010)
  • Erica Linard (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2010)
  • Braden Crowe (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2010)
  • Patricia Pontau (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2009-10)
  • Chris Smith (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2009)
  • Kelsey Deaton (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2008-09)
  • Amanda Serrano (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2008-09)
  • Braden Lewis (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2008-10)
  • Josie Hardy (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2007-10)
  • Kristin Matulich (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2007-10)
  • Lauren Koenig (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2007-10)
  • Pascale Goenther (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2007-08)
  • Ariel Miller (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2007-08)
  • Ryan Thress (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2007)
  • Matt Wilson (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2007)
  • Alex Hurst (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2007)
  • Lea Mehrkins (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2007)
  • Nicole Lynn (Undergraduate Research Assistant, 2006-07)

High-School Interns

  • Grace Stephan (High school intern, 2018)
  • Chelse Tsai-Simek (High school intern, 2010)
  • Aaron Juarez (High school intern, 2010)
  • Courtney Kwan (High school intern, 2009)
  • Alanna Mozingo (High school intern, 2008)
  • Noah Margolis (High school intern, 2008)
  • Mark Romanov (High school intern, 2008)
  • Quinlan Ellington-Meaney (High school intern, 2008)
  • April Wasjutin (High school intern, 2007)

Contact

  • Department Head, Ecosystem Science and Management